MYRTLE Essential Oil- 100% PURE, Therapeutic-Grade, 1 FL Oz/30 ml- Glass bottle w/dropper pipette
MYRTLE Essential Oil, is a relaxing & mentally centering essence; with a sweet and fresh aroma, obtained from the Myrtle plant (Myrtus communis) by steam distillation. Used since ancient times for its benefits! The Common myrtle; is native to the Mediterranean region in southern Europe. It is also cultivated in Macaronesia, and the Indian subcontinent. The plant is an evergreen shrub or small tree, growing to 16 ft tall (5 mt). The leaf is entire, 1.2- 2 inch (3–5 cm) long. The flower is like star with five white petals and sepals, and numerous stamens.
Benefits: Beautify and enhance the appearance of skin, control acne by balancing hormones. May recover vitality to enhance sex life for men and women. Used in homeopathy as a thyroid balancer/adaptogen. May help with anxiety, nervousness and depression.
Suggested use: For a pleasant uplifting aroma, use in water/oil Diffusers (3-5 drops per 100 ml of water). For beautify and enhance skin health. Dilute 1 drop with 1 drop of carrier oil and apply to desired area as needed. Use as deodorizer. Great to add to your beauty routine.
Ingredients: Myrtus communis (Myrtle) oil- steam distilled.
CAUTION: HIGHLY CONCENTRATED, CARE SHOULD BE TAKEN! KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN! NOT FOR INTERNAL USE! AVOID EYE CONTACT! DON’T USE DIRECTLY ON THE SKIN- SHOULD BE DILUTED WITH A CARRIER OIL. IF PREGNANT OR LACTATING, CONSULT YOUR HEALTHCARE PROVIDER, BEFORE USING!
Storage: Do not store above room temperature.